Staff Directory

Alexander Rebecca Library Assistant Academic Affairs
Alldredge Annita Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Barakeh Zeina Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs
Beard Robin Chief Preparator Exhibitions + Public Programs
Bellomo Bernadette Operations + Facilities Manager - Ft Mason Operations
Brown Annette Director of Finance Accounting
Christman Bryon Operations Assistant Operations
Clarke Ashley Director of Academic Advising, Resources and Student Success. Instructor II. Academic Affairs
Crawford Galen Assistant Dean of Student Affairs Student Affairs
Dabovich Ann Vice President of Institutional Advancement Development
Darawali Jack Evening Operations Coordinator - Fort Mason Operations
De Los Reyes Jose Director of Institutional Research & Registrar Enrollment
Estrada Hugo Assistant Marketing Director - Design Marketing
Gunderson Jeff Adjunct Faculty and Librarian Academic Affairs
Guthrie Catherine Human Resources Manager Human Resources
Harris Ashley Records Manager Enrollment
Healy Jaimie Studio Operations Coordinator Operations
Hickman Holland Heather VP of Operations + Facilities Operations
Hyneman Brianna Alumni and Donor Relations Manager Development
Isaacson Elisa Development Officer - Institutional Giving Development
Johnson Tim Academic Technology Manager Technology
Johnston Jeffrey Assistant Director of Admissions Enrollment
Kleiman Hadar Assistant Director of Admissions Admissions
Knox Gordon President Office of the President
Knutson Sherry Director of BFA Studios Studio Operations
Korth Niki Manager of Graduate Administration Academic Affairs
Lader Ray Director of Housing, Residential Life + Campus Conduct Student Affairs
Lambie-Simpson Yasmin VP + Dean of Student Affairs Student Affairs
Lee Lisa Manager of Advancement Systems Development
Legg Angela Manager of Individual Giving Development
Lewis Alicia Director of Equity, Access + Inclusion Student Affairs
Lopez Rene Operations + Facilities Manager - Chestnut Street Operations
Lui Judy Accounting Manager Accounting
Magee Patrick Senior Network Administrator Technology
Marlowe Claudia Library Assistant Academic Affairs
Marshall Katie Assistant Director of International Admissions Admissions
McNally Jamika Assistant Director of Admissions Admissions
Melen Dani Mail Clerk Operations
Mikhail Andrew Enrollment Coordinator II Admissions
Munoz-Najar Luis Digital Imaging Manager Technology
Norby-Adams Maggie Marketing Manager Marketing
O'Brien Elizabeth VP of Enrollment + Marketing Enrollment + Marketing
Paddock Christopher Studio Manager - Film Studio Operations
Penfield Gabriel Studio Manager - Sculpture/Ceramics Studio Operations
Petersen Cait Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions Admissions
Peterson Alex Photography Studio Manager Studio Operations
Rissler Jennifer VP + Dean of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs
Seden John Director of Operations + Facilities Operations
Shulock Anne Chief of Staff Office of the President
Shuman Carly Assistant Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Simas Andrew Technical Architect Technology
Simmons Jeremy Enrollment Operations and Systems Manager Enrollment
Smith Koy Department Manager Enrollment + Marketing
Suek Ana International Student Advisor Student Affairs
Tejada Ileana Public Education Manager Public Education
Thiesen Mark Studio Manager - Printmaking Studio Operations
Titone Natalie Campaign Manager Development
Tong Cecilia Student Accounts Manager Accounting
Trataris Kat Manager of Exhibitions, Events, and Partnerships Exhibitions
Vasquez Diana Director of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs