Faculty Directory

Albagli Annie
Alpers Rhiannon Instructor II Printmaking
Amalya Malic
Amann Alexis
Ammons Sarah
Anderson Thor R. Senior Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Aragona Marisa
Arbona Javier
Arzabe Miguel Adjunct Faculty Painting
Arzt Alex Public Education Faculty Public Education
Azgour Michael
Balliger Robin Associate Professor; Liberal Arts Department Chair Liberal Arts Faculty
Baralaye Ebitenyefa Instructor I Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty
Bayles Megan Instructor II Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Bayus David Adjunct Faculty
Bell Chris Adjunct Faculty Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty
Berk Amy Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts Faculty
Bernstein Elizabeth Lecturer Photography
Berry Timothy Associate Professor; Printmaking Department Chair Printmaking
Bicos Johnny
Block Alyssa
Boekelheide Jay
Borgenstam Cecilia
Borruso Matt Senior Lecturer Painting and MFA Faculty
Boxall Katherine Public Education
Brest Van Kempen Mark Adjunct Faculty Sculpture/Ceramics Faculty and MFA Faculty
Brooke Pegan Professor Emerita Painting
Brown Brad Lecturer Painting and MFA Faculty
Buckner Clark Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Burden Robert
Butler Luke Adjunct Faculty Painting
Calimlim Francis Public Education Faculty
Candland Kevin
Carrico Dale Senior Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Carson Eric Public Education Faculty Public Education
Carvajal Irene
Clarke Ashley Director of Academic Advising, Resources and Student Success. Instructor II. Academic Affairs
Claussen James Instructor II Printmaking
Colcord Tom Public Education Faculty
Connor Linda Professor Photography
Coppola Christopher R. Associate Professor; Film Department Chair Film
Cortlandt Robert
Crumpler Dewey Associate Professor Painting
Daigle Claire Associate Professor; MA Director History and Theory of Contemporary Art
De Fazio John Senior Lecturer Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty
Dean Brian
Doesken Tiffany Adjunct Faculty Film
Dooley Andrea Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Duffey Carolyn Senior Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Dumas DeShawn 2018–2019 AICAD Fellow Painting
Easton Joanne
Elkus Nancy
Elliott Marshall Adjunct Faculty + Public Education Faculty
Fares Caity
Foglia Lucas Adjunct Faculty Photography
Fontana Bill Adjunct Faculty Interdisciplinary Studies
Foster Rebecca Visiting Faculty Printmaking
Fox Michael
Frieling Rudolf Visiting Faculty MA Faculty
Fuentes Juan
Fulton Jack Professor Emeritus Photography
Gamburg Thomas Adjunct Faculty MFA Faculty
Geiger Gregory G.
Ghidini Sheila
Gingold Vanessa Public Education Faculty
Glazier Brynda
Goldberg Matt Public Education Faculty
González Maria Elena Associate Professor; Sculpture/Ceramics Department Chair Sculpture/Ceramics/New Genres
Gould Alice Public Education Faculty
Grace Sharon Professor Emerita New Genres
Granger, Architect Logan T. Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts Faculty
Grunder Chris
Gunderson Jeff
Hale Keith
Hall Doug Professor Emeritus New Genres
Hallard Brent
Handleman Scott
Hazelwood Art Lecturer Printmaking Faculty
Healy Jaimie
Heilweil Victoria Mara
Hellu Jamil
Hertz Betti-Sue Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Hirsch Glenn
Ho Amy M. Public Education Faculty
Hobson Charles Professor Emeritus Printmaking
Hott Carrie Public Education Faculty
Hovenden Fiona Adjunct Faculty MA Faculty
Humphries Katie
Iannoli Ivan Lecturer Photography Faculty
Jacques Josef Instructor II Photography
Jayavant Prajakti Adjunct Faculty Painting
Jeffra Miah Lecturer Liberal Arts Faculty
Jenkins Jeremiah
Kain Kathryn
Khosrowjah Hossein
Kibbey Muffy Adjunct Faculty Photography Faculty
Kincheloe Jacob Adjunct Faculty Painting Faculty
Kirsch Corinna Adjunct Faculty History and Theory of Contemporary Art
Kolozsvary Christina
Kopra Tim
Kos Paul Professor Emeritus New Genres
Kouznetsov Emmanuelle
Koziebrocki Melissa
Krebs Beth
Kubick Chris Adjunct Faculty Art and Technology and MFA Faculty
Kuharic Katharine Adjunct Faculty, 2018 Diebenkorn Fellow
Labat Tony Professor; MFA Director New Genres
Laitala Kerry Lecturer Film
Lally Nick Visiting Faculty
Lanza Pamela
Lawrence Danielle Instructor II Painting and Drawing Faculty
Leber Izidora Public Education Faculty
Lennick Jennie
Lentine Genine Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Li Diana Public Education Faculty Public Education
Lima Enrique Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts Faculty
Lin Carey Public Education Faculty
LIvingston Hugh
Long Kent
Losier Marc
Louie Reagan Professor Photography
Lu Cathy Public Education Faculty
Lynnerup Mads Assistant Professor; New Genres Department Chair New Genres
Makalowski Maciej
Manrique Francisco Javier
Mantor William
Maria Kara
Martin Eric Public Education Faculty
Martin Fred Professor Emeritus Painting
Martínez Cristóbal Assistant Professor; Art & Technology Department Chair Art & Technology
Martinez Meredith Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts
McCarthy Alicia Adjunct Faculty Painting/Drawing and MFA Faculty
McCormack Frances Professor Emerita Painting
McDermott Anna
McGaw Bruce Professor Emeritus Painting
McKee Jim Instructor II Film
Melo Daniel Public Education Faculty
Miller Allison Visiting Faculty
Min E.B.
Minoosh Zomorodinia Raheleh
Mitchell-Dayton Caitlin Senior Lecturer Painting
Mitsanas Eugenia-Alana Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Moghaddas Golbanou
Molesworth Erica Adjunct Faculty + Public Education Faculty Photography
Montenegro Ana
Morgan Jeremy Associate Professor Painting
Morrison Dana
Norris Felicita Adjunct Faculty Painting
O'Dell Shaun Visiting Faculty Painting and MFA Faculty
O'Keeffe Jennifer Visiting Faculty Photography Faculty
Olmsted Dan
O’Reilly Lisa
Palmer Jonathan
Peter Ryan Adjunct Faculty Painting
Petrenko Sasha
Piatt Gregory Lecturer Printmaking
Powers Terry Lecturer Painting and MFA Faculty
Prest Mel
Priola J. John Senior Lecturer; Director Low-Residency MFA Photography
Quick Genevieve Adjunct Faculty Art and Technology
Quincy Tana
Ramin Michelle
Reasoner Kathryn Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Reichman Brett Associate Professor; Painting Department Chair Painting
Reinertson Lisa Adjunct Faculty Sculpture/Ceramics Faculty and MFA
Reznick Jordan Adjunct Faculty Photography
Rhoades Kate Adjunct Faculty New Genres
Richard Frances
Richard Laura Instructor II; History and Theory of Contemporary Art Department Chair History and Theory of Contemporary Art
Rippon Rebecca Public Education Faculty
Rogan Will Adjunct Faculty New Genres and MFA Faculty
Rojas Clare Visiting Faculty MFA Faculty
Rojas Ignacio Public Education Faculty Public Education
Roloff John Professor Emeritus Sculpture/Ceramics
Rosenstock Jeff Senior Lecturer Film
Rosenstreich Aaron
Samaniego Daniel Adjunct Faculty Painting and Drawing Faculty
Santa Rosa Tatiane Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts & History and Theory of Contemporary Art
Sauer Stephanie Adjunct Faculty Liberal Arts Faculty
Schreiber, PhD Rachel Associate Professor
Semo Davina Adjunct Faculty New Genres
Sharghi Soraya Public Education Faculty
Sharp Makia Public Education Faculty Public Education
Shaw Alice Visiting Faculty Photography
Shows Leslie Visiting Faculty Painting and MFA Faculty
Silton Susan
Sirico Kathy Public Education Faculty
Smigiel Frank Lecturer; Director Exhibition and Museum Studies Exhibition and Museum Studies
Snow Savanna Public Education Faculty
Spelletich Kal Instructor II Sculpture/Ceramics Faculty and MFA Faculty
Spillane Christie
Stolar Sarah
Strong Ariel Hansen Public Education Faculty
Talepasand Taravat Assistant Professor; Interim Painting Department Chair (2018-2019) Painting
Tantum James
Terry Aaron Adjunct Faculty Printmaking
Thomas Kenneth Public Education Faculty
Trataris Kaitlin Public Education Faculty
Travelslight Elizabeth Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Tromble Meredith Professor Interdisciplinary Studies
Trumbull Robert
Tucker Tomas Adjunct Faculty Film
Van Proyen Mark Associate Professor Painting
Venom Ben Instructor II Printmaking and MFA Faculty
Vetne Katherine
Wells Ingrid Public Education Faculty
White Lindsey Assistant Professor; Photography Department Chair Photography
Willsdon Dominic
Wolf Steven Visiting Faculty
Wood Ben Visiting Faculty
Yasin Wafaa
Yuen Eddie Lecturer Liberal Arts Faculty
Zhang Wanxin Instructor II Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty