Faculty Directory

Guyer Léonie Instructor I
Alpers Rhiannon Instructor II Printmaking
Ammons Sarah Public Education Faculty Public Education
Anderson Thor R. Senior Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Antonucci Luca Instructor I Printmaking
Arbona Javier
Arnold Johnna Instructor I Photography
Arzt Alex Public Education Faculty Public Education
Azgour Michael
Balliger Robin Associate Professor; Liberal Arts Department Chair Liberal Arts Faculty
Bayles Megan Instructor II Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Bayus David Instructor I / Public Education Faculty Art & Technology
Bell Chris Instructor II Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty
Berk Amy Instructor I Liberal Arts Faculty
Bernstein Elizabeth Lecturer Photography
Berry Timothy Associate Professor; Printmaking Department Chair Printmaking
Block Alyssa Public Education Faculty Public Education
Borruso Matt Senior Lecturer Painting and MFA Faculty
Brest Van Kempen Mark Instructor I Sculpture/Ceramics Faculty and MFA Faculty
Brooke Pegan Professor Emerita Painting
Brown Brad Lecturer Painting and MFA Faculty
Brown Delia 2019 Diebenkorn Fellow Painting
Buckner Clark Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Butler Luke Lecturer Painting
Candland Kevin
Carrico Dale Senior Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Carson Eric Public Education Faculty Public Education
Carvajal Irene Instructor I Printmaking
Clarke Ashley Director of Academic Advising, Resources and Student Success. Instructor II. Academic Affairs
Claussen James Instructor II Printmaking
Colcord Tom Public Education Faculty
Connor Linda Professor Photography
Coppola Christopher R. Associate Professor; Film Department Chair Film
Córdova Sofía Instructor I New Genres
Cortlandt Robert
Crumpler Dewey Associate Professor Painting
Daigle Claire Associate Professor; MA Director History and Theory of Contemporary Art
De Fazio John Senior Lecturer Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty
De La Torre Sergio Instructor I
Deeman Erica Instructor I Photography
Discenza Anthony Adjunct Faculty New Genres and MFA Faculty
Doesken Tiffany Instructor II Film
Dooley Andrea Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Duffey Carolyn Senior Lecturer Liberal Arts and MA Faculty
Dumas DeShawn Instructor I Painting
Easton Joanne
Elkus Nancy
Elliott Marshall Public Education Faculty
Fares Caity
Foglia Lucas Instructor I Photography
Foster Rebecca Visiting Faculty Printmaking
Fox Michael
Frieling Rudolf Visiting Faculty MA Faculty
Fuentes Juan
Fulton Jack Professor Emeritus Photography
Gamso Nicholas Instructor I Liberal Arts
Geiger Gregory G.
Ghidini Sheila
Gingold Vanessa Public Education Faculty
Glazier Brynda
Goel Vatsala Instructor I Film
Goldberg Matt Public Education Faculty
González Maria Elena Associate Professor; Sculpture/Ceramics Department Chair Sculpture/Ceramics/New Genres
Gould Alice Public Education Faculty Public Education
Grace Sharon Professor Emerita New Genres
Granger, Architect Logan T. Instructor I Liberal Arts Faculty
Grunder Chris Instructor I / Public Education Faculty Photography and Public Education
Gunderson Jeff Instructor I / Librarian
Hale Keith
Hall Doug Professor Emeritus New Genres
Hallard Brent
Handleman Scott
Hansen Strong Ariel Instructor I Printmaking
Hartman Lauren Instructor I Sculpture/Ceramics
Hazelwood Art Lecturer Printmaking Faculty
Heilweil Victoria Mara Public Education Faculty Public Education
Hellu Jamil
Ho Amy M. Public Education Faculty
Hobson Charles Professor Emeritus Printmaking
Humphries Katie
Iannoli Ivan Lecturer Photography Faculty
Jacob Ellen Public Education Faculty Public Education
Jacques Josef Instructor II Photography
Jayavant Prajakti Instructor I Painting
Jeffra Miah Lecturer Liberal Arts Faculty
Jenkins Jeremiah
Kain Kathryn
Khosrowjah Hossein
Kibbey Muffy Instructor I Photography Faculty
Kincheloe Jacob Adjunct Faculty Painting Faculty
Kirsch Corinna Instructor I History and Theory of Contemporary Art
Kolozsvary Christina
Kopra Tim Public Education Faculty Public Education
Kos Paul Professor Emeritus New Genres
Kouznetsov Emmanuelle
Kubick Chris Instructor I Art and Technology and MFA Faculty
Kudisch Steph Public Education Faculty Public Education
Kunze Kevin Instructor I Film
Labat Tony Professor; MFA Director New Genres
Laitala Kerry Lecturer Film
Lally Nick Visiting Faculty
Lawrence Danielle Instructor II Painting and Drawing Faculty
Leber Izidora Public Education Faculty Public Education
Lennick Jennie
Lentine Genine Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Li Diana Public Education Faculty Public Education
Liezke Liesa Public Education Faculty Public Education
Lima Enrique Distinguished Visiting Faculty Liberal Arts Faculty
Lin Carey Public Education Faculty Public Education
Lin Tiffany Instructor I Printmaking
LIvingston Hugh Public Education Faculty Public Education
Locke Jennifer Instructor I New Genres and MFA Faculty
Long Kent
Losier Marc
Louie Reagan Professor Photography
Lu Cathy Public Education Faculty Public Education
Lynnerup Mads Assistant Professor; New Genres Department Chair New Genres
Makalowski Maciej
Manrique Francisco Javier
Mantor William
Maria Kara
Martin Fred Professor Emeritus Painting
Martínez Cristóbal Assistant Professor; Art & Technology Department Chair Art & Technology
Martinez Meredith Instructor I Liberal Arts
McCarthy Alicia Adjunct Faculty Painting/Drawing and MFA Faculty
McCormack Frances Professor Emerita Painting
McDermott Anna
McGaw Bruce Professor Emeritus Painting
McKee Jim Instructor II Film
Melo Daniel Public Education Faculty
Miller Allison Visiting Faculty
Min E.B.
Minervini Robert Instructor I Painting
Minoosh Zomorodinia Raheleh
Mitchell-Dayton Caitlin Senior Lecturer Painting
Mitsanas Eugenia-Alana Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Moghaddas Golbanou
Molesworth Erica Instructor I / Public Education Faculty Photography
Montenegro Ana
Morgan Jeremy Associate Professor Painting
Morrison Dana Public Education Faculty Public Education
Norris Felicita Instructor II Painting
Novakov Anna Public Education Faculty Public Education
O'Dell Shaun Visiting Faculty Painting and MFA Faculty
O'Keeffe Jennifer Visiting Faculty Photography Faculty
O’Reilly Lisa
Olmsted Dan
Palmer Jonathan
Pastine Francesca Public Education Faculty PreCollege
Pepper Margot Instructor I Liberal Arts
Peter Ryan Instructor I Painting
Petrenko Sasha
Piatt Gregory Lecturer Printmaking
Powers Terry Lecturer Painting and MFA Faculty
Priola J. John Senior Lecturer; Director Low-Residency MFA Photography
Quick Genevieve Instructor I Art and Technology
Ramin Michelle
Ramirez Megan Public Education Faculty Public Education
Reasoner Kathryn Instructor II Interdisciplinary Faculty
Reichman Brett Associate Professor; Painting Department Chair Painting
Reznick Jordan Instructor II Photography
Rhoades Kate Instructor II New Genres
Richard Frances
Richard Laura Instructor II; History and Theory of Contemporary Art Department Chair History and Theory of Contemporary Art
Rippon Rebecca Public Education Faculty
Rodríguez Alex Instructor I Film
Rogan Will Instructor I New Genres and MFA Faculty
Rojas Clare Visiting Faculty MFA Faculty
Rojas Ignacio Public Education Faculty Public Education
Roloff John Professor Emeritus Sculpture/Ceramics
Rosenstock Jeff Senior Lecturer Film
Rosenstreich Aaron
Samaniego Daniel Instructor I / Public Education Faculty Painting
Sauer Stephanie Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Semo Davina Instructor I New Genres
Sharp Makia Public Education Faculty Public Education
Shaw Alice Visiting Faculty Photography
Shows Leslie Visiting Faculty Painting and MFA Faculty
Siddle Tessa Public Education Faculty Public Education
Silton Susan
Sirico Kathy Public Education Faculty Public Education
Smigiel Frank Lecturer; Director Exhibition and Museum Studies Exhibition and Museum Studies
Soldi Rafael Public Education Faculty Public Education
Spelletich Kal Instructor II Sculpture/Ceramics Faculty and MFA Faculty
Squier Christopher Public Education Faculty Public Education
Stolar Sarah
Sumner Schom Zack Public Education Faculty Public Education
Szabo Lauren Public Education Faculty Public Education
Talepasand Taravat Assistant Professor; Interim Painting Department Chair (2018-2019) Painting
Tantum James
Terry Aaron Instructor I Printmaking
Thomas Kenneth Instructor I Film
Trataris Kaitlin Public Education Faculty
Travelslight Elizabeth Instructor II Liberal Arts Faculty
Tromble Meredith Professor Interdisciplinary Studies
Trumbull Robert
Tucker Tomas Instructor I Film
Tully Lindsay Public Education Faculty Public Education
V Natasha Instructor II Film
Van Proyen Mark Associate Professor Painting
Venom Ben Instructor II Printmaking and MFA Faculty
Wang Xiao Public Education Faculty Public Education
Weefur Leila Instructor I
Wells Ingrid Public Education Faculty Public Education
White Lindsey Assistant Professor; Photography Department Chair Photography
Williams Barnaby Public Education Faculty Public Education
Willsdon Dominic
Wolf Steven Visiting Faculty
Wood Ben Visiting Faculty
Xavier Burden Robert Public Education Faculty Public Education
Yasin Wafaa
Yuen Eddie Lecturer Liberal Arts Faculty
Zarur Kathy Instructor I History & Theory of Contemporary Arts
Zhang Wanxin Instructor II Sculpture/Ceramics and MFA Faculty