Staff Directory

Alexander Rebecca Library Access Svcs + Visual Resources Manager Academic Affairs
Alldredge Annita Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Barakeh Zeina Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs
Beard Robin Chief Preparator Exhibitions + Public Programs
Bellomo Bernadette Operations + Facilities Manager - Ft Mason Operations
Brown Annette Director of Finance Accounting
Christman Bryon Operations Assistant Operations
Clarke Ashley Director of Academic Advising, Resources and Student Success. Instructor II. Academic Affairs
Crawford Galen Assoc. Dean of Student Affairs Student Affairs
Dabovich Ann Counsel to the Cabinet Administration + Development
Darawali Jack Evening Operations Coordinator - Fort Mason Operations
De Los Reyes Jose Director of Institutional Research & Registrar Enrollment
Elwell Mira Director of Counseling Services Student Affairs
Estrada Hugo Assistant Marketing Director - Design Marketing
Gunderson Jeff Adjunct Faculty and Librarian Academic Affairs
Guthrie Catherine Human Resources Manager Human Resources
Harris Ashley Records Manager Enrollment
Healy Jaimie Studio Operations Coordinator Operations
Hickman Holland Heather VP of Operations + Facilities Operations
Hyneman Brianna Director of Alumni Relations Development
Isaacson Elisa Development Officer - Institutional Giving Development
Johnston Jeffrey Assistant Director of Admissions Enrollment
Kleiman Hadar Assistant Director of Admissions Admissions
Knox Gordon President Office of the President
Korth Niki Manager of Graduate Administration Academic Affairs
Lagaso Goldberg Trisha Chief of Staff Administration
Lambie-Simpson Yasmin VP + Dean of Student Affairs Student Affairs
Laster Kate Public Education Faculty Public Education
Lee Lisa Manager of Advancement Systems Development
Legg Angela Manager of Individual Giving Development
Lopez Rene Operations + Facilities Manager - Chestnut Street Operations
Magee Patrick Senior Network Administrator Technology
Marlowe Claudia Technical Services Librarian Academic Affairs
Marshall Katie Assistant Director of International Admissions Admissions
Melen Dani Mail Clerk Operations
Mikhail Andrew Enrollment Coordinator II Admissions
Munoz-Najar Luis Studio Manager - Digital Imaging Technology
O'Brien Elizabeth VP of Enrollment + Marketing Enrollment + Marketing
Paddock Christopher Studio Manager - Film Studio Operations
Penfield Gabriel Studio Manager - Sculpture/Ceramics Studio Operations
Petersen Cait Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions Admissions
Peterson Alex Studio Manager - Photography Studio Operations
Rissler Jennifer VP + Dean of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs
Seden John Director of Operations + Facilities Operations
Sharpe Amory Interim Vice President of Advancement Advancement + Development
Shuman Carly Assistant Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Simas Andrew Technical Architect Technology
Simmons Jeremy Enrollment Operations and Systems Manager Enrollment
Suek Ana International Student Advisor Student Affairs
Tejada Ileana Public Education Manager Public Education
Thiesen Mark Studio Manager - Printmaking Studio Operations
Titone Natalie Campaign Manager Development
Tong Cecilia Student Accounts Manager Accounting
Trataris Kat Manager of Exhibitions, Events, and Partnerships Exhibitions
Vasquez Diana Director of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs